Team Draw Schedule

2016 Draw schedule by Team

Get the full draw here.

JPCC – Jasper Place Curling Club
SCSC – Saville Community Sports Centre

Alaska Women – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Ontario JPCC-1
Friday 9 am vs Manitoba JPCC-4
Friday 7:30 pm vs British Columbia JPCC-5
Saturday 9 am vs Quebec SCSC-4
Saturday 1 pm vs Minnesota SCSC-5

Alberta Men – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Massachusetts JPCC-2
Friday 9 am vs Wisconsin SCSC-3
Friday 7:30 pm vs Quebec JPCC-4
Saturday 9 am vs Manitoba SCSC-7
Saturday 1 pm vs Northwest Territories SCSC-4

Alberta Women – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Northwest Territories SCSC-3
Friday 9 am vs Michigan JPCC-6
Friday 7:30 pm vs Japan SCSC-7
Saturday 9 am vs Saskatchewan JPCC-2
Saturday 1 pm vs New Brunswick JPCC-5

British Columbia Men – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Ontario SCSC-4
Friday 9 am vs New Brunswick JPCC-1
Friday 7:30 pm vs Minnesota SCSC-6
Saturday 9 am vs Japan JPCC-5
Saturday 1 pm vs Saskatchewan JPCC-6

British Columbia Women – Pool B

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Manitoba SCSC-5
Friday 9 am vs Quebec SCSC-8
Friday 7:30 pm vs Alaska JPCC-5
Saturday 9 am vs Minnesota SCSC-6
Saturday 1 pm vs Ontario SCSC-3

Japan Men – Pool A

Thursday 7 pm vs New Brunswick JPCC-4
Friday 9 am vs Saskatchewan SCSC-5
Friday 7:30 pm vs Ontario SCSC-8
Saturday 9 am vs British Columbia JPCC-5
Saturday 1 pm vs Minnesota JPCC-2

Japan Women – Pool A

Thursday 7 pm vs New Brunswick JPCC-3
Friday 9 am vs Saskatchewan SCSC-6
Friday 7:30 pm vs Alberta SCSC-7
Saturday 9 am vs Northwest Territories JPCC-6
Saturday 1 pm vs Michigan JPCC-1

Manitoba Men – Pool B

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Northwest Territories SCSC-6
Friday 9 am vs Massachusetts JPCC-3
Friday 7:30 pm vs Wisconsin JPCC-2
Saturday 9 am vs Alberta SCSC-7
Saturday 1 pm vs Quebec SCSC-8

Manitoba Women – Pool B

Thursday 7:30 pm vs British Columbia SCSC-5
Friday 9 am vs Alaska JPCC-4
Friday 7:30 pm vs Minnesota JPCC-1
Saturday 9 am vs Ontario SCSC-8
Saturday 1 pm vs Quebec SCSC-7

Massachusetts Men – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Alberta JPCC-2
Friday 9 am vs Manitoba JPCC-3
Friday 7:30 pm vs Northwest Territories JPCC-6
Saturday 9 am vs Quebec SCSC-3
Saturday 1 pm vs Wisconsin SCSC-6

Michigan Women – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Saskatchewan SCSC-7
Friday 9 am vs Alberta JPCC-6
Friday 7:30 pm vs Northwest Territories SCSC-5
Saturday 9 am vs New Brunswick JPCC-4
Saturday 1 pm vs Japan JPCC-1

Minnesota Men – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Saskatchewan SCSC-8
Friday 9 am vs Ontario JPCC-5
Friday 7:30 pm vs British Columbia SCSC-6
Saturday 9 am vs New Brunswick JPCC-3
Saturday 1 pm vs Japan JPCC-2

Minnesota Women – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Quebec JPCC-5
Friday 9 am vs Ontario SCSC-4
Friday 7:30 pm vs Manitoba JPCC-1
Saturday 9 am vs British Columbia SCSC-6
Saturday 1 pm vs Alaska SCSC-5

New Brunswick Men – Pool A

Thursday 7 pm vs Japan JPCC-4
Friday 9 am vs British Columbia JPCC-1
Friday 7:30 pm vs Saskatchewan SCSC-4
Saturday 9 am vs Minnesota JPCC-3
Saturday 1 pm vs Ontario JPCC-4

New Brunswick Women – Pool A

Thursday 7 pm vs Japan JPCC-3
Friday 9 am vs Northwest Territories JPCC-2
Friday 7:30 pm vs Saskatchewan SCSC-3
Saturday 9 am vs Michigan JPCC-4
Saturday 1 pm vs Alberta JPCC-5

Northwest Territories Men – Pool B

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Manitoba SCSC-6
Friday 9 am vs Quebec SCSC-7
Friday 7:30 pm vs Massachusetts JPCC-6
Saturday 9 am vs Wisconsin SCSC-5
Saturday 1 pm vs Alberta SCSC-4

Northwest Territories Women – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Alberta SCSC-3
Friday 9 am vs New Brunswick JPCC-2
Friday 7:30 pm vs Michigan SCSC-5
Saturday 9 am vs Japan JPCC-6
Saturday 1 pm vs Saskatchewan JPCC-3

Ontario Men – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs British Columbia SCSC-4
Friday 9 am vs Minnesota JPCC-5
Friday 7:30 pm vs Japan SCSC-8
Saturday 9 am vs Saskatchewan JPCC-1
Saturday 1 pm vs New Brunswick JPCC-4

Ontario Women – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Alaska JPCC-1
Friday 9 am vs Minnesota SCSC-4
Friday 7:30 pm vs Quebec JPCC-3
Saturday 9 am vs Manitoba SCSC-8
Saturday 1 pm vs British Columbia SCSC-3

Quebec Men – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Wisconsin JPCC-6
Friday 9 am vs Northwest Territories SCSC-7
Friday 7:30 pm vs Alberta JPCC-4
Saturday 9 am vs Massachusetts SCSC-3
Saturday 1 pm vs Manitoba SCSC-8

Quebec Women – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Minnesota JPCC-5
Friday 9 am vs British Columbia SCSC-8
Friday 7:30 pm vs Ontario JPCC-3
Saturday 9 am vs Alaska SCSC-4
Saturday 1 pm vs Manitoba SCSC-7

Saskatchewan Men – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Minnesota SCSC-8
Friday 9 am vs Japan SCSC-5
Friday 7:30 pm vs New Brunswick SCSC-4
Saturday 9 am vs Ontario JPCC-1
Saturday 1 pm vs British Columbia JPCC-6

Saskatchewan Women – Pool A

Thursday 7:30 pm vs Michigan SCSC-7
Friday 9 am vs Japan SCSC-6
Friday 7:30 pm vs New Brunswick SCSC-3
Saturday 9 am vs Alberta JPCC-2
Saturday 1 pm vs Northwest Territories JPCC-3

Wisconsin Men – Pool B

Thursday 7 pm vs Quebec JPCC-6
Friday 9 am vs Alberta SCSC-3
Friday 7:30 pm vs Manitoba JPCC-2
Saturday 9 am vs Northwest Territories SCSC-5
Saturday 1 pm vs Massachusetts SCSC-6