Social Media Bios

Event Hashtag – #U18Curl16

Championship

Twitter: @U18Curling
Instagram: U18Curling
Facebook: Optimist U18 International Curling Championships

Team Alaska Women

Skip – Cora Farrell
Twitter: cora_farrell
Instagram: corafarrell
Facebook: farrellcoraaa
Third – Ariel Traxler
Twitter: @akcurler
Instagram: ak_curler
Facebook: ariel.traxler
Second – Anne O’Hara
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Lead – Erin Hendricks
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Leland Rich
Twitter:  
Instagram: richleland
Facebook: leland.rich.7
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Alberta Men

Skip – Ryan Jacques
Twitter:  
Instagram: ryanjacquess
Facebook:  
Third – Zachary Pawliuk
Twitter:  
Instagram: zp19_
Facebook: zachary.pawliuk
Second – Gabriel Dyck
Twitter:  
Instagram: gabe_of_no_trades
Facebook: 100004684275899
Lead – Michael Henricks
Twitter:  
Instagram: lalo_nd_stitch
Facebook:  
Coach – Bernie Panich
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Alberta Women

Skip – Kayla Skrlik
Twitter: @curling_is_life
Instagram: kaylaskrlik
Facebook: &kayla.skrlik
Third – Ashton Skrlik
Twitter: @AshtonSkrlik
Instagram: ashtonskrlik
Facebook: ashton.skrlik
Second – Hailey Turcotte
Twitter: @haileyturcotte1
Instagram: hailey_turcotte_
Facebook: 100009356046742
Lead – Meagan Aubin
Twitter: @Meagypoo19
Instagram: aubin_megs16
Facebook: meagan.aubin
Coach – Charles Simoneau
Twitter: @csimoneau69
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team British Columbia Men

Skip – Matthew McCrady
Twitter:  
Instagram: mattiscooking99
Facebook: matthew.mccrady.37
Third – Zachary Curtis
Twitter:  
Instagram: zachary.curtis
Facebook: zachary.curtis.12
Second – Liam Purgavie
Twitter:  
Instagram: liam_purgavie
Facebook: liam.purgavie
Lead – Jacob Umbach
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: jacob.umbach
Fifth – Brayden Carpenter
Twitter:  
Instagram: brayden.carpenter98
Facebook: brayden.carpenter.7
Team Pages – Team McCrady
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: teammccradycurling
Coach – Ken McArdle
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Chris Summers
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team British Columbia Women

Skip – Heather Drexel
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: hjwdrexel
Third – Everly Royea
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: evenly.royeh
Second – Bailey Burke
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Lead – Madeline Britz
Twitter:  
Instagram: madeline_britz
Facebook:  
Coach – Al Smith
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Japan Men

Skip – Taisei Kanai
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Third – Kizuki Ryokawa
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Second – Satoru Tsukamoto
Twitter:  
Instagram:
Facebook:  
Lead – Shu Kai
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Kumiko Ogihara
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: 100009203203890
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Japan Women

Skip – Ayano Tsuchiya
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Third – Yumi Suzuki
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Second – Ami Enami
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Lead – Suzuka Tsuchiya
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Satoshi Koizumi
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Manitoba Men

Skip – Brett Walter
Twitter: @brettwalter84
Instagram: brettwalter84
Facebook:  
Third – Andrew Clapham
Twitter: @AndrewClapham2
Instagram:  
Facebook: andrew.clapham.31
Second – Brett MacDonald
Twitter: @brettmac1119
Instagram: brett_macdonald19
Facebook:  
Lead – Cole Chandler
Twitter: @colechandler17
Instagram: colechandler2
Facebook:  
Coach – Bill MacDonald
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Manitoba Women

Skip – Mackenzie Zacharias
Twitter: @mackzacharias
Instagram: mackenziezacharias
Facebook: mackenzie.zacharias
Third – Morgan Reimer
Twitter: @morgan_reimerr
Instagram: morgan_reimer
Facebook: morgan.reimer.35
Second – Emily Zacharias
Twitter:  
Instagram: emily_zacharias
Facebook: emily.zacharias.35
Lead – Jenessa Rutter
Twitter: @JenessaRutter
Instagram: ruttercurlingrocks
Facebook: jenessa.rutter
Coach – Sheldon Zacharias
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages – Team Zacharias
Twitter: @TeamZacharias
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Massachusetts Men

Skip – Chase Sinnett
Twitter: @ChaseSinnett
Instagram: stjohni
Facebook: chase.sinnett
Third – Evan Mullaney
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: Evan Mullaney
Second – Eli Clawson
Twitter:  
Instagram: eclawson3
Facebook: 100007378395565
Lead – Andrew Gittis
Twitter:  
Instagram: agit_42
Facebook: andrew.gittis
Coach – David Sinnett
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: david.sinnett.77
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Michigan Women

Skip – Maya Willertz
Twitter: MWillertz
Instagram: mayawillertz
Facebook: Maya Willertz
Third – Delaney Strouse
Twitter: LaneyStrouse
Instagram: laneystrouse
Facebook: delaney.strouse
Second – Madelyn Graves
Twitter: MadelynGraves17
Instagram: madelyn.graves
Facebook: madelyn.graves.12
Lead – Rachel Weldy
Twitter:  
Instagram: rachweldy
Facebook:  
Coach – Michael Graves
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: michael.graves.165033
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Minnesota Men

Skip – Riley Fenson
Twitter:  
Instagram: fenson14
Facebook: riley.fenson.1
Third – Andrew Stopera
Twitter: ajstopes8
Instagram: stopes93097
Facebook: andrew.stopera
Second – Graem Fenson
Twitter: GFenson
Instagram:  
Facebook: graem.fenson
Lead – Zachary Erickson
Twitter:  
Instagram: zacerick
Facebook: zachary.erickson.56
Coach – Eric Fenson
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: eric.fenson.73
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Minnesota Women

Skip – Christine McMakin
Twitter: @cmc_makin
Instagram: mc_makin
Facebook: christine.mcmakin
Third – Emily Quello
Twitter: @WeAreAmazed
Instagram: WeAreAmazed
Facebook: WeAreAmazed
Second – Caiti Flannery
Twitter: @curlingwithcait
Instagram: caiti_flannery
Facebook: caiti.flannery
Lead – Aly Deegan
Twitter: @alysondeegan
Instagram: alydeegan
Facebook: aly.deegan
Coach – Sandra McMakin
Twitter: sandramcmakin
Instagram:  
Facebook: sandra.mcmakin
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team New Brunswick Men

Skip – Liam Marin
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Third – Jack Smeltzer
Twitter: @jackpotjacks
Instagram: jacketsmeltzer
Facebook: Jack Smeltzer
Second – Felipe K. Marin
Twitter: @Felipe232Garcia
Instagram: felipegarcia232
Facebook: Felipe K. Marin
Lead – A.J. Reynolds
Twitter: @RDawg_97
Instagram: ajreynolds97
Facebook:  
Coach – Felipe D. Marin
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: Felipe D. Marin
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team New Brunswick Women

Skip – Justine Comeau
Twitter: @JustineComeau
Instagram: justine.comeau
Facebook: justine.comeau
Third – Emma LeBlanc
Twitter:  
Instagram: emma.leblanc
Facebook: emma.leblanc.16
Second – Brigitte Comeau
Twitter: @Brigitte_comeau
Instagram: brigittecomeau
Facebook: brigitte.comeau.7
Lead – Keira McLaughlin
Twitter: @keiwa1D
Instagram: keke552
Facebook: keira.mclaughlin1
Coach – Tim Comeau
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Web: www.teamcomeau.com
Facebook: TeamComeauNBJuniors

Team Northwest Territories Men

Skip – Adam Naugler
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Third – Oberon Lee
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Second – Dylan McKay
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Lead – Logan Waddell
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach 1 – Tara Naugler
Twitter: @tntnaugler
Instagram: tnaugleryk
Facebook: tom.naugler.9
Coach 2 – Randy Waddell
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Northwest Territories Women

Skip – Annie Thomas
Twitter:  
Instagram: arcticgirl333
Facebook:  
Third – Elizabeth Thomas
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Second – Chasity Atigikyoak
Twitter:  
Instagram: chas_atigikyoak
Facebook:  
Lead – Alice Twa
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Wendy Miller
Twitter: WAM_YK
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Ontario Men

Skip – Tanner Horgan
Twitter:  
Instagram: tanner_9817
Facebook: tanner.horgan.7
Third – Jacob Horgan
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: jacob.horgan.37
Second – Maxime Blais
Twitter: @maxime1122
Instagram: maximumsexy
Facebook: maxime.blais.984
Lead – Scott Foy
Twitter: Scottfoy1998Foy
Instagram: scott_foy1998
Facebook: scott.foy.92
Coach – Gerry Horgan
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Ontario Women

Skip – Kira Brunton
Twitter:  
Instagram: kira_brunton
Facebook:  
Third – Kate Sherry
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: kate.sherry.33
Second – Mikaela Cheslock
Twitter:  
Instagram: mikaelaa_21
Facebook:  
Lead – Emma Johnson
Twitter:  
Instagram: emmagemma8
Facebook:  
Coach – Chris Johnson
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Frank Brunton
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Quebec Men

Skip – Jesse Mullen
Twitter:  
Instagram: jessmullen1919
Facebook: jesse.mullen.395
Third – Samuel Plourde
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: samuel.plourde.92
Second – Jonathan Richard
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: jonathan.richard.756
Lead – Maxime Fortin
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: maxime.fortin.372
Fifth – Benjamin Corbett
Twitter:  
Instagram: benjamin.corbett
Facebook: 100009912091841
Coach – Robert Richard
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: robert.richard.503
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Quebec Women

Skip – Emilia Gagne
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Second – Melina Perron
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Third – Marie-Pier Harvey
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Lead – Chloe Arnaud
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Joel Gagne
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Bertrand Perron
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Saskatchewan Men

Skip – Mitchell Dales
Twitter: @mitchelldales
Instagram: mitchelldales
Facebook: mitchell.b.dales
Third – Dustin Mikush
Twitter:  
Instagram: dustin_mikush
Facebook: dustin.mikush
Second – Mitchell Schmidt
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: mitchell.schmidt.58
Lead – Braden Fleischhacker
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Verne Anderson
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages – Team Dales
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: Team-Dales-910031235715924

Team Saskatchewan Women

Skip – Rachel Erickson
Twitter: @R_Erickson99
Instagram: rachel_erickson99
Facebook: rachel.erickson.33
Third – Sarah Hoag
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Second – Kelly Kay
Twitter: @kelly_k99
Instagram: kellymk99
Facebook: kelly.kay.54943
Lead – Jade Goebel
Twitter:  
Instagram: jadegoebel
Facebook: jade.goebel.10
Coach – Shane Kitz
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Team Pages
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Team Wisconsin Men

Skip – Michael Elwing
Twitter: ElwingM
Instagram: mwings8
Facebook: michaelelwing
Third – Ryan Elwing
Twitter:  
Instagram: r.elwing
Facebook: ryan.elwing
Second – Connor Hipke
Twitter:  
Instagram: connorhipke
Facebook: connor.hipke
Lead – Tyler Hipke
Twitter: hipkero
Instagram: tyler_hipke
Facebook: tyler.hipke.56
Coach – Rob Hipke
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Coach – Michael Elwing
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Spare Pool Men

Spare – Ryan Fenrich
Twitter: ryan_fenrich
Instagram: ryanfenrich97
Facebook: ryan.fenrich
Spare – Aidan Munro
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Spare – Evan Schmidt
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: evan.schmidt.507
Spare – Alex Rostron
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: alex.rostron.378
Spare – Jayden Rutter
Twitter:  
Instagram: tripletakeout
Facebook:  
Spare – Nathan Molberg
Twitter:  
Instagram: greblomair
Facebook: 100011314875890
Spare – Aaron Power
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  <
Spare
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Spare Pool Women

Spare – Kelsie Leeder
Twitter:  
Instagram: kelsie_leeder
Facebook: 100007147186906
Spare – Meghan Walter
Twitter:  
Instagram: meghanwalter_
Facebook:  
Spare – Jamie Scott
Twitter:  
Instagram: j.scott.21
Facebook: jamie.scott.7737769
Spare – Brittany Brezinski
Twitter:  
Instagram: brittanyabrezinski
Facebook: brittany.brezinski
Spare – Sara Fraser
Twitter: @fraser07sara
Instagram: sfraser07
Facebook: sara.fraser.125
Spare
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  

Event Committee Chair

Event Chair – Cathy Craig
Twitter: @1CathyC
Instagram: 1CathyC
Facebook: cathy.craig.5059
Event Co-Chair – Karla Ishida
Twitter:  
Instagram: karlaishida
Facebook: karla.j.fullwood

Event Committee Members

Aimee Branting
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook:  
Dana Ferguson
Twitter: danajferguson
Instagram: crazy_fergie
Facebook: dana.ferguson.589
MaryLou Schoening
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: mlschoening
Robert Smith
Twitter:  
Instagram:  
Facebook: Robert
Lisa Shamchuk
Twitter: @lisamchuk
Instagram: lisamchuk
Facebook: lshamchuk
Kevin Malinowski
Twitter: @Mac__Daddy
Instagram: Mac__Daddy
Facebook: ikswonilam